Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Fort Lewis College # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Adams State University # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 21 | at Real Colorado MLS Next U17 # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
at Real Colorado MLS Next U19 # | 1:15 PM |
|
||
Fri. 26 | at Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA | Final | L, 6-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Northeastern Junior College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Barton Community College @ La Junta, CO | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Garden City Community College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Trinidad, CO | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Northwest College * ^ | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Powell, WY | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Casper College * ^ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Trinidad, Colorado | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Otero College * ^ | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ | Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final - 2OT | T, 1-1 | |
Fri. 21 | at Northeastern Junior College % | Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Region IX Quarter Final | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Adams State University # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
April | ||||
Fri. 14 | at CSU-Pueblo # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 22 | at Fort Lewis College # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
August | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Real Colorado MLS Next # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 16 | at Adams State University # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 17 | vs. Arizona Western College @ Cheyenne, WY | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Cheyenne, WY | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Metro State University-Denver # | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 20 | at Fort Lewis College # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Tue. 22 | at Eastern Arizona College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Fri. 25 | at Paradise Valley Community College | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. GateWay Community College - AZ @ Phoenix, AZ | Final | L, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Lamar Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Otero College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 13 | at Garden City Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Broncbuster Stadium | Garden City, KS | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Gillette College * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Casper College * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Trinidad, CO | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Lamar Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 23 | at Northeastern Junior College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Northwest College * ^ | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Trinidad, CO | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Central Wyoming College * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Trinidad, CO | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Western Nebraska Community College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 7 | at Laramie County Community College * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sophomore Day | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 4 | at Pueblo Rangers U19 # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
March | ||||
Sun. 10 | at Adams State University # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
April | ||||
Sun. 7 | at Atletico New Mexico UPSL # | 2:00 PM |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event