Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. TBD # @ Windsor Classic | 12:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Miles Community College # @ Windsor, CO | 1:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 22 | vs. Northern New Mexico College @ Las Vegas, New Mexico | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 26 | at University of Colorado Colorado Springs | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 29 | at Western Colorado University | 11:00 AM |
|
|
November | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Laramie County Community College | Final | L, 78-73 | |
Laramie, Wyo. | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Frank Phillips College @ Clarendon | Final - OT | W, 82-77 | |
Clarendon, Texas | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Clarendon College | Final | L, 125-77 | |
Clarendon, Texas | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College @ McDivett Center | Final | L, 72-71 | |
Otero Classic | La Junta, Colo. | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. North Platte Community College @ McDivitt Center | Final | W, 88-72 | |
Otero Classic | La Junta, Colo. | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Colby Community College @ McDivitt Center | Final | W, 85-75 | |
Otero Classic | La Junta, Colo. | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Frank Phillips College | Final | L, 82-71 | |
BCAC | Borger, TX | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Howard College @ Snyder, TX | Final | L, 68-55 | |
Western Texas Classic | Snyder, Texas | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Western Texas College | Final | L, 75-45 | |
Western Texas Classic | Snyder, Texas | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Western Texas College | Final | L, 87-75 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Fort Carson | Final | W, 77-66 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Clarendon College | Final | L, 96-58 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
December | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Air Force Prep | Final | L, 92-77 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ North Platte | Final | L, 90-83 | |
North Platte Classic | North Platte, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 10 | at North Platte Community College | Final | L, 90-82 | |
North Platte Classic | North Platte, Neb. | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Laramie County Community College | Final | W, 64-57 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Air Force Prep | Final | W, 63-51 | |
Colorado Springs, Colo. | ||||
Sat. 14 | at McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 79-73 | |
McCook, Neb. | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Otero College * | Postponed |
|
|
La Junta, Colo. | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | W, 70-58 | |
Lamar, Colo. | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | W, 82-68 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | W, 82-79 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Tue. 31 | at Otero College * | Final | L, 92-65 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 8 | at Northeastern Junior College * ^ | Final | L, 79-74 | |
Sat. 11 | at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Scottsbluff, Neb. | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. Lamar Community College * | Final | W, 66-43 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Otero College * | Final | L, 77-64 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. McCook Community College * ^ | Final | W, 68-53 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Lamar Community College % | Final | W, 68-62 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | Region IX Tournament | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Northwest College % @ Region IX Tournament | Final | W, 102-75 | |
Scottsbluff, NE | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College % @ Cougar Palace | Region 9 Tournament | Final | L, 68-61 | |
Scottsbluff, Neb. | Region IX Semifinals | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Casper College @ Neutral | 10:30 AM |
|
|
vs. Miles Community College # @ Northglenn, CO | 1:30 PM |
|
||
Fri. 20 | at New Mexico Highlands University # | 12:45 PM |
|
|
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Redlands Community College @ Clarendon | Final | L, 67-51 | |
Fri. 3 | at Clarendon College | Final | L, 82-59 | |
Clarendon College Classic | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ranger College @ Clarendon | Final - OT | L, 78-74 | |
Clarendon Classic | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Guitteau | Final | L, 75-53 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. South Plains College @ Guitteau Gymnasium | Final | L, 76-51 | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Howard College | Final | L, 69-60 | |
Gila Monster Shootout Tournament | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Air Force Prep | Final | L, 60-57 | |
Trinidad State Classic | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Frank Phillips College | Final | L, 82-57 | |
Trinidad State Classic | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Gillette College @ Story Gym, Cheyenne,WY | Final | L, 90-81 | |
Golden Eagle Thanksgiving Classic | ||||
Tue. 28 | at Frank Phillips College | Final | L, 80-43 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Midland College @ Lamar College | Final | L, 90-53 | |
Lamar College Classic | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Snow College @ Wellness Center | Final | L, 85-59 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. South Plains College @ Otero | Final | L, 82-53 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Otero Junior College | Final | L, 95-40 | |
January | ||||
Mon. 8 | vs. Laramie County Community College | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. North Platte Community College | Final | L, 81-63 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 69-44 | |
Trinidad, Colo. | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Air Force Prep | Final | L, 70-51 | |
Fri. 19 | at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ | Final | L, 84-54 | |
Sat. 20 | at Northeastern Junior College * | Final | L, 62-45 | |
Fri. 26 | at Otero College * | Final | L, 89-52 | |
Tue. 30 | vs. Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 86-40 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * | Final | L, 93-81 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Otero College * ^ | Final | L, 57-48 | |
Tue. 13 | at Lamar Community College * ^ | Final | L, 74-69 | |
Fri. 23 | at McCook Community College * ^ | Final | L, 67-53 | |
McCook, Neb. | ||||
Sat. 24 | at North Platte Community College | Final | L, 104-59 | |
Sophomore Recognition Day | McCook, Neb. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * | Final | L, 77-60 | |
Fri. 8 | at Western Nebraska Community College % | Final | L, 100-51 | |
Region IX Tourney First-Round |